Police agencies around the United States are using a powerful surveillance tool to mimic cell phone signals to tap into the cellular phones of unsuspecting citizens, track the . (b).) While Nicholas would not have been entitled to have his record sealed under section 786 even if he had completed probation satisfactorily, the statute nevertheless confirms that it is not outside the juvenile court's jurisdiction to determine whether probation is terminated satisfactorily or unsatisfactorily. Section 777 sets forth the requirements for "[a]n order changing or modifying a previous order by removing a minor from the physical custody of a parent, guardian, relative, or friend and directing placement in a foster home, or commitment to a private institution or commitment to a county institution, or an order changing or modifying a previous order by directing commitment to the Youth Authority" based on violation of a condition of probation. The only Amendment to the Constitution to be repealed was which of the following?